Awarded contract

ID 495257 LMCNI - Support and Maintenance of LMC Farm Quality Assurance Scheme Database

Details

Supplier(s)
Codec
Value
GBP 300,293.64
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 March 2024

Tender description

LMC NI require a Customer Relationship Management database to support and maintain their farm quality assurance scheme. Lot 1: LMC NI require a Customer Relationship Management database to support and maintain their farm quality assurance scheme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Livestock & Meat Commission for Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 495257 LMCNI - Support and Maintenance of LMC Farm Quality Assurance Scheme Database.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 495257 LMCNI - Support and Maintenance of LMC Farm Quality Assurance Scheme Database, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.