Awarded contract
HVAC Maintenance
Details
- Value
- 429,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 11 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Please see tender pack for full details Lot 1: Full ITT for maintenance and repair of HVAC equipment across Southampton Associated British Ports
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 February 2024
- Completed: Award published11 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Associated British Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HVAC Maintenance.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HVAC Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Associated British Ports.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
