Expired contract
GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00279 Fireground Radios Large Incident Deployment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Radiocoms Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,681
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Radio equipment
- Published
- 12 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Incident Deployment Radios. Contract award notice for the purchase of resource radios awarded via the Crown Commercial Service RM3808 Network Services 2 Framework Lot 11 Radio Services. The contract is for 132 Radios and as a hardware purchase has no extensions or requirement of services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2023
- Completed: Award published12 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32344210 · Radio equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
