GB-Colchester: Social Housing Decarbonisation Fund Wave 2.1 - Package of 70 Properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BREYER
- Value
- GBP 3,992,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 14 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester City Homes on behalf of Colchester Borough Council (the Council) wished to commission a contractor to undertake Social Housing Decarbonisation, ensuring PAS2030/PAS2035-compliant retrofit of 70 Council-owned, occupied domestic properties as part of Social Housing Decarbonisation Fund Wave 2.1 funding for Colchester City Council. Full details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
101 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Social Housing Decarbonisation Fund Wave 2.1 - Package of 70 Properties.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Social Housing Decarbonisation Fund Wave 2.1 - Package of 70 Properties, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
