Awarded contract

Garden Waste Customer Portal

Details

Value
GBP 115,583
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 March 2024

Tender description

Customer Portal for Braintree District Council's new garden waste service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Garden Waste Customer Portal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Garden Waste Customer Portal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 829
    £25.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.