Framework Agreement for the provision of Specialist Components and Analysis Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Rubber and plastic materials
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Submission
- 10 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Staffordshire County Council is looking to appoint a supplier(s) for the below: • Lot 1 Specialist Components - up to three suppliers appointed • Lot 2 Analysis Services - One supplier appointed Staffordshire County Council Highways Laboratory has been used for over 60 years, has a national reputation and is one of the few that remain under the control of a local authority (Staffordshire County Council). Please refer to the full tender documentation for further details. Additional information: The tender opportunity will be undertaken through the Authority's e-tendering system Proactis https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com Suppliers should set up a profile on Proactis by completing their company details first. Then registering their interest to this specific tender opportunity by searching under reference IA3193. Any questions regarding this opportunity should go through the 'message function'. Please do not contact the Buyer direct.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2024
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19500000 · Rubber and plastic materials
- 71620000 · Analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the provision of Specialist Components and Analysis Services.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
