Fire Stopping & Improvement Works at St Augustines Court, LS8 5JB
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Topic
- Lightning-protection equipment
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Submission
- 3 April 2024
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Leeds Building Services (LBS) are looking to appoint a subcontractor to perform Fire-Stopping and Improvement Works at St Augustine's Court - Sheltered Accommodation, Harehills, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS8 5JB. Overview of Works Required : Supply and Installation of Suspended Ceilings Door Replacements Fire Stopping Works Removal of Existing Electrical Works Supply and Installation of Various Electrical Works Document 2 - Schedule of Works contains full details of all works required along with the NPS drawings. Please return with your submission fully populated Tender Instructions (Section 5-7) and fully populated and priced Document 2 – Pricing. Tender deadline is strict and no submissions will be possible after the date and time specified in the tender documentation. Please note that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read, you must submit through our system before the deadline. Questions regarding the tender content will be answered through the message facility ONLY. Any problems with the system or questions of the functionality in the system should be direct to the system CTM support at eu-supply the provider of the electronic system. Kind Regards, Leah Wyard Procurement and Contracts Support Officer Leeds Building Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2024
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31216100 · Lightning-protection equipment
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 32360000 · Intercom equipment
- 35121700 · Alarm systems
- 39717100 · Fans
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44482000 · Fire-protection devices
- 45343100 · Fireproofing work
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 45421146 · Installation of suspended ceilings
- 45421160 · Ironmongery work
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Stopping & Improvement Works at St Augustines Court, LS8 5JB.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Stopping & Improvement Works at St Augustines Court, LS8 5JB, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
