Awarded contract
Energy Supply Contracts - 2025-2029: Electricity
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Npower Commercial Gas Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 15 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of an electricity supply to Hampshire County Council Corporate Estate, partners, schools and external customers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy Supply Contracts - 2025-2029: Electricity.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Energy Supply Contracts - 2025-2029: Electricity, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,792£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
