Awarded contract

EF0056 Supply of horticultural materials

Details

Value
GBP 1,070,360
Topic
Seeds
Published
14 March 2024

Tender description

The purpose of this contract is to put in place a Fife Council framework to meet all critical requirements for Grounds Maintenance, for the supply of horticultural materials, for use in maintenance of parks, open spaces, school playing fields and verges. Lot 1: Pesticides Supply of horticultural materials Lot 2: Fertilisers Supply of horticultural materials Lot 3: Grass Seed Supply of horticultural materials Lot 4: Pitch marking supplies Supply of horticultural materials Lot 7: Top soil Supply of horticultural materials Lot 8: Playground sand Supply of horticultural materials Lot 9: Playground bark Supply of horticultural materials Lot 10: Turf Supply of horticultural materials

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03111000 · Seeds
  • 03121000 · Horticultural products
  • 14211000 · Sand
  • 14212410 · Topsoil
  • 24440000 · Miscellaneous fertilisers
  • 24451000 · Pesticides
  • 37451710 · Soccer field marking equipment
  • 44113810 · Surface dressing
  • 77314100 · Grassing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.