Awarded contract
Eco Tools Environmental Data Management System_24
Details
- Supplier(s)
- State Of The Art Software Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 15 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Eco Tools Environmental Data Management System_24
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
