Awarded contract

Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse Specialist Services for C&YP

Details

Supplier(s)
The You Trust
Value
GBP 1,205,000
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
13 March 2024

Tender description

This Commission is for a comprehensive support service for children and young people that are victims of domestic abuse, either within the family home, or within their own romantic/intimate relationships. This will include children who have been adversely affected by seeing, hearing or experiencing the effects of domestic abuse in line with the statutory definition of domestic abuse. Lot 1: Open Procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85323000 · Community health services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse Specialist Services for C&YP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse Specialist Services for C&YP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.