CONTRACT FOR A SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC (PV) INSPECTIONS & MAINTENANCE SERVICE
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- Oakes Energy Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 176,038
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a fully qualified, experienced and competent Contractor to provide a professional cyclical Inspection and Maintenance Service to Gateshead Council and their partner organisations to ensure their Portfolio of Solar PV installations are operating to their full capacity and remain in good and safe condition and fit for their intended purpose as detailed within the suite of Tender documentation. Lot 1: The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a fully qualified, experienced and competent Contractor to provide a professional cyclical Inspection and Maintenance Service to Gateshead Council and their partner organisations to ensure their Portfolio of Solar PV installations are operating to their full capacity and remain in good and safe condition and fit for their intended purpose as detailed within the suite of Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2024
- Completed: Award published13 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR A SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC (PV) INSPECTIONS & MAINTENANCE SERVICE.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT FOR A SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC (PV) INSPECTIONS & MAINTENANCE SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
