Awarded contract

CMVM Senior Leadership Recruitment

Details

Value
GBP 166,584
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
14 March 2024

Tender description

This Mini-Competition is for the provision of Recruitment Services for up to seven Senior Leadership roles within the College of Medicine and Veterinary Medicine of the University of Edinburgh. The roles to be recruited are as follows: - Head of Edinburgh Medical School; - Director(s) of Institute, including Usher Institute, Institute of Genetics and Cancer & Institute of Neuroscience and Cardiovascular Research; - Dean of Global Health; - College Head of Planning and Operations; - College Head of Education Operations; This Mini-Competition is for the provision of Recruitment Services for up to seven Senior Leadership roles within the College of Medicine and Veterinary Medicine of the University of Edinburgh. The roles to be recruited are as follows: - Head of Edinburgh Medical School; - Director(s) of Institute, including Usher Institute, Institute of Genetics and Cancer & Institute of Neuroscience and Cardiovascular Research; - Dean of Global Health; - College Head of Planning and Operations; and - College Head of Education Operations. The tender was conducted via Lot 1A of the APUC Executive and Senior Specialist Search and Associated Recruitment Service Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CMVM Senior Leadership Recruitment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CMVM Senior Leadership Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.