Cleaning including Window Cleaning for the North, South and North London
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,188,916
- Topic
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- Published
- 12 March 2024
- Submission
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II.1.4 Instead of: Please note: that this is a corrigendum to withdraw Lots 15-29 from this Tender process, please read the whole notice prior to responding. The original notice stated - We are procuring services for Communal Cleaning including Window Cleaning for the North, South and North London regions. We would like to appoint a supplier for each lot to carry out the services. There are 29 Lots in Total for each area. Bidders may bid for any number of Lots - they may choose to bid for all of the Lots, or a single Lot or any combination of the Lots as they wish. Read: We are procuring services for Communal Cleaning including Window Cleaning for the North. There are 14 Lots in Total for each area. Bidders may bid for any number of Lots - they may choose to bid for all of the Lots, or a single Lot or any combination of the Lots as they wish. Place of text to be modified: 11.1.5 Instead of: Value excluding VAT: 10,188,916 Read: Value excluding VAT: 1,856,400 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. We are procuring services for Communal Cleaning including Window Cleaning for the North, South and North London regions. We would like to appoint a supplier for each lot to carry out the services. There are 29 Lots in Total for each area. Bidders may bid for any number of Lots - they may choose to bid for all of the Lots, or a single Lot or any combination of the Lots as they wish. The contract period will be 6 years from the contract start date. Site visits are scheduled for w/c 18th March 2024. Please ensure you book yourself onto the site visit you wish to attend using the email address below for each area:- •North London - charlotte.king@clarionhg.com •South - Ashley.charters@clarionhg.com •North - Claire.sant@clarionhg.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2024
About the buyer
Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning including Window Cleaning for the North, South and North London.
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning including Window Cleaning for the North, South and North London, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
