Characterisation support for management of waste stream fingerprints;
Details
- Buyer
- LLW Repository Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- NSG ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
- Published
- 15 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award notice (https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/139323b3-7653-4836-9af3-b937e5e74330?origin=SearchResults&p=1) released in 2022 to notify the market of an award under Nuclear Waste Services, Waste Characterisation framework. The notice advertised an incorrect contract award value. The correct contract value is £450,000. This notice is to rectify the mistaken value and notify the market of the correct award value. ************** Call off contract under the Nuclear Waste Services, Waste Characterisation framework for Magnox sites to utilise. The contract will support the management of waste stream fingerprints; predominately LLW but it could also include some ILW. The requirement may relate to any wastes derived from any of the Magnox waste streams, both historical and project specific, with the focus on decommissioning. The following characterisation services, will be delivered • consultation, • sampling, • analysis, • data interpretation, • advice on waste routing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 April 2022
- Completed: Award published15 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
LLW Repository Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Characterisation support for management of waste stream fingerprints;.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Characterisation support for management of waste stream fingerprints;, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LLW Repository Ltd.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
