Architectural & Multidisciplinary Services - 4 Projects in Ceredigion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mathew Tench Architects and Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 169,700
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 14 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and competent Consultants to undertake a range of multidisciplinary tasks, design and project management for 4 projects. 1. Surveyor / Designer and Lead Consultant for works at fire damaged Highway Depot Stores, Glanyrafon, Aberystwyth 2. All-in professional services to provide new curtain walling at Aberporth Primary School, Aberporth, Cardigan 3. All-in professional services for extension to additional learning needs facility at Canolfan yr Enfys, Ysgol Llwyn yr Eos, Penparcau, Aberystwyth 4.A All-in professional services for an extension to the school kitchen at Ysgol Bro Pedr, Lampeter 4.B All-in professional services for a new childcare facility at Ysgol Bro Pedr, Lampeter (subject to funding) Lot 1: Lot 1 Highway Depot Stores - Surveyor / Designer and Lead Consultant Consultancy services to deliver the design and tender documentation for the fire damaged building at Glanyrafon Transport Maintenance Unit. Lot 2: Lot 2 Aberporth Primary School - Curtain Walling Design and Project Management Design, tender and implement the replacement of the existing circa 1950 Crittall type steel curtain walling / rain screen system. Lot 3: Lot 3 Ysgol Llwyn yr Eos, Canolfan yr Enfys - Additional Learning Needs Facility Extension Design, tender and provide all-in professional services to extend the ALN provision within the school. Lot 4: Lot 4 Ysgol Bro Pedr - Kitchen Extension & New Childcare Facility Project A - Kitchen Extension Design, tender and provide all-in professional services to extend the commercial kitchen provision within the school. Project B - Childcare Facility Subject to confirmation of funding Development and delivery of 60 pupil nursery project. The Council requires the same supplier to undertake Projects A and B at Ysgol Bro Pedr. However, should it become apparent that this is not possible, the Council reserves the right to award to different suppliers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2023
- Completed: Award published14 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural & Multidisciplinary Services - 4 Projects in Ceredigion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural & Multidisciplinary Services - 4 Projects in Ceredigion, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
