Awarded contract

Adult Hearing Service for patients 50+ Scrivens24/25

Details

Supplier(s)
Scrivens Ltd
Value
GBP 182,625
Topic
ENT or audiologist services
Published
15 March 2024

Tender description

Adult Hearing Service for patients 50+ Lot 1: Adult Hearing Service for patients 50+ The relevant authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider under Direct Award C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. The final contract value is still to be finalised as it is dependent on the national NHS planning guidance which is still to be released. As an indication the 2023/24 contract value is £182,625. Contract Start Date: 01 April 2024 Contract End Date: 31 March 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121240 · ENT or audiologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Hearing Service for patients 50+ Scrivens24/25.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.