Awarded contract

Workforce Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Computer support and consultancy services
Published
6 March 2024

Tender description

Crown Commercial Service (CCS) has put in place a new long-term contracting solution for the provision of workforce solutions replacing the previous framework, RM3749 Public Sector Resourcing. The aim of this framework is to build a market leading commercial model to connect workers with public sector demand, enabling contracting authorities to engage the right resources, with the right skills, at the right price, through a range of delivery models. This will include sourcing temporary workers, engaging pre-identified nominated workers, delivering work through statements of work (SOW), and engaging workers via a Recruit-Train-Deploy (RTD) model.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

122 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Workforce Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Workforce Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 987
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.