Awarded contract
UKSV NSVS
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- CGI IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,900,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software development services
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for services to United Kingdom Security Vetting (UKSV) National Security Vetting Service (NSVS)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Award published6 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
- 72212170 · Compliance software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSV NSVS.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
