Awarded contract

T23/04_Distance Learning Strategic Digital Marketing

Details

Supplier(s)
Itineris Ltd
Value
GBP 396,000
Topic
Web search engine providers
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

The University are looking for a partner to deliver all the services detailed below including strategy, website maintenance and campaign execution to support the achievement of our ambitious distance learning student recruitment plans. The contract value will be in the region of 80k to 120k per annum across key service areas. The core target audience will be UK and international students looking to study at undergraduate or postgraduate level on one of our 40 online distance learning degrees. Lot 1: The University are looking for a partner to deliver all the services detailed below including strategy, website maintenance and campaign execution to support the achievement of our ambitious distance learning student recruitment plans. The contract value will be in the region of 80k to 120k per annum across key service areas. The core target audience will be UK and international students looking to study at undergraduate or postgraduate level on one of our 40 online distance learning degrees. Additional information: This Tender is being conducted electronically using the Anglia Ruskin University eTendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/To receive documents, the users must first register and obtain login details. Existing users should log in to the website and express interest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72414000 · Web search engine providers
  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to T23/04_Distance Learning Strategic Digital Marketing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.