Awarded contract

SSD 23 03 Derbyshire Dementia Information and Advice Service

Details

Value
GBP 2,350,000
Topic
Health services
Published
4 March 2024

Tender description

The aim of this service is to enable people to live well with Dementia by: Enabling easy access to timely and appropriate information and advice throughout the Dementia pathway. Facilitating a range of education sessions and peer support for people living with Dementia and their carer(s) in all areas of Derbyshire. Lot 1: The aim of this service is to enable people to live well with Dementia by: Enabling easy access to timely and appropriate information and advice throughout the Dementia pathway. Facilitating a range of education sessions and peer support for people living with Dementia and their carer(s) in all areas of Derbyshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

116 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SSD 23 03 Derbyshire Dementia Information and Advice Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SSD 23 03 Derbyshire Dementia Information and Advice Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £186.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.