Awarded contract

SPS-10774 Glazed Roof Panels Replacement at HMP Glenochil

Details

Value
GBP 363,048
Topic
Installation of window frames
Published
6 March 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the full replacement of all glazed roof panels on the South and West atrium sections and the hygienic cleaning of the roof and guttering on Harviestoun Hall at HMP Glenochil. The contract is for the full replacement of all glazed roof panels on the South and West atrium sections and the hygienic cleaning of the roof and guttering on Harviestoun Hall at HMP Glenochil. Each of the atriums has a translucent solar film applied over the exterior of the atrium frames and glazed panel units which has deteriorated due to weather and bird attack.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421112 · Installation of window frames
  • 45421132 · Installation of windows
  • 45441000 · Glazing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-10774 Glazed Roof Panels Replacement at HMP Glenochil.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.