Expired contract
SCC Surrey Crisis Fund_Domestic Appliances 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Property Lettings Furniture Solutions
- Value
- GBP 179,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Domestic appliances
- Published
- 5 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Quote under threshold procurement procedure completed in Feb 2024. A 12 month contract for the provision of domestic appliances on behalf of Surrey County Council's Surrey Crisis Fund
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39700000 · Domestic appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SCC Surrey Crisis Fund_Domestic Appliances 2024.
- Open tender
CHIC Commercial and Domestic Appliances- DPS
- Open tender
Domestic and Commercial Appliances
- Open tender
Domestic and Commercial Appliances
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
