Awarded contract

SBC0124vSphere-Hardware-Upgrade-Requirements - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 185,853.4
Duration
5 years
Topic
Hardware
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

SBC ICT are currently seeking quotes for the provision of new vSphere-Hardware-Upgrade-Requirements and professional services through the RM6098 CCS Framework Lot 2 (Hardware). The quotation documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SBC0124vSphere-Hardware-Upgrade-Requirements - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.