Expired contract
SAP Enterprise support and maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Supplier(s)
- SAP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 114,259
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the provision of enterprise support and maintenance. The contract is a 12 month term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published4 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SAP Enterprise support and maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to SAP Enterprise support and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
