Expired contract
Research Contract - CLSA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLSA Ltd
- Value
- GBP 54,817.7
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Economic research services
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for Research services to CLSA Ltd
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published7 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311400 · Economic research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@border-to-coast-pensions-partnership-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Research Contract - CLSA.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
