Replacement of Sewerage Disposal System for the Sports Pavilion
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Sewer construction work
- Published
- 5 March 2024
- Submission
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This invitation to tender is for replacement of an existing sewage disposal system for the Watlington Sports Pavilion. The existing treatment plant is still in use and appears to be working without problem. It is however gradually sinking into the ground and is currently about half a metre below its original level. It may or may not be recoverable, but the council has taken the decision that it needs to be replaced. The invitation presents three options and you are invited to submit bids for any or all the three options (a) septic tank, (b) treatment plant and (c) connection to the public waste disposal mains.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2024
About the buyer
Watlington Parish Council Oxfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232400 · Sewer construction work
- 45232410 · Sewerage work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watlington-parish-council-oxfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watlington-parish-council-oxfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watlington-parish-council-oxfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watlington-parish-council-oxfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watlington-parish-council-oxfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watlington-parish-council-oxfordshire.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Sewerage Disposal System for the Sports Pavilion.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of Sewerage Disposal System for the Sports Pavilion, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Watlington Parish Council Oxfordshire.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
