PS24003 - Legal support to BAS Future Aircraft Capability
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Burges Salmon LLP
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
cription ***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a Direct Award against the RM6240 Public Sector Legal Services Framework Purchase order for Legal support to BAS Future Aircraft Capability for UKRI - AHRC
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2024
- Completed: Award published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS24003 - Legal support to BAS Future Aircraft Capability.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to PS24003 - Legal support to BAS Future Aircraft Capability, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
