Awarded contract

PS-22-140 - Kitchen, Bathroom and Re-wire Programme 2022 (PRJ0013417)

Details

Value
GBP 2,391,009
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 March 2024

Tender description

Name: Kitchen, Bathroom and Re-Wire Programme 2023-2025 Nature: Replacement of kitchens, bathrooms, wet floor shower rooms and electrical installations in domestic properties. Location: Various undefined addresses throughout East Ayrshire. Length of contract: 1 year, plus option of 1 year extension. The estimated budget per annum is 1.5m GBP, based on 100 undefined properties being completed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

173 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-22-140 - Kitchen, Bathroom and Re-wire Programme 2022 (PRJ0013417).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS-22-140 - Kitchen, Bathroom and Re-wire Programme 2022 (PRJ0013417), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.