Provision & Support Services of a Patient Records Data Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DOCWORKS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 81,700
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust ("the Authority") employs more than 4000 staff and provides Emergency and Urgent Care Services and Out of Hours Services across Kent, Sussex and Surrey. The Authority issued an invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement to secure the provision of Patient Care Records Services /contract. The contract will be for a period of 12 months from 22nd January 2024 with 1 12 month extension. Lot 1: The Trust collects electronic Patient Care Record (ePCR) data for clinical audit purposes from several information systems and processes. The contract is to be awarded for one year in the first instance, with an option for a one-year extension. Combining services from 2 suppliers to one sole services for paper and electronic Patient Care Records. Additional information: n/a
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2024
- Completed: Award published7 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
- 48610000 · Database systems
- 48611000 · Database software package
- 48612000 · Database-management system
- 48613000 · Electronic data management (EDM)
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72312200 · Optical character recognition services
- 72313000 · Data capture services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 72317000 · Data storage services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
246 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision & Support Services of a Patient Records Data Solution.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Provision & Support Services of a Patient Records Data Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
