Awarded contract

Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Services

Details

Value
GBP 504,102
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
6 March 2024

Tender description

SAP IS-U & ECC resources. These specialist resources are urgently required to provide additional support within Application Services for 2024. A new procurement has started for any future requirements. Lot 1: SAP IS-U & ECC resources. These specialist resources are urgently required to provide additional support within Application Services for 2024. A new procurement has started for any future requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212451 · Enterprise resource planning software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 242
    £861.2m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.