Awarded contract

PKC12371 Maintenance of Gazetteer Management Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 10,575
Topic
Software support services
Published
6 March 2024

Tender description

Provision of support and maintenance of various Gazetteer Management Solutions including iMatch, iExchange, iManage and MapInfo Runtime. Procurement of support and maintenance services for existing software solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.