Awarded contract
Payroll
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 254,790
- Topic
- Personnel and payroll services
- Published
- 8 March 2024
Tender description
SDS are seeking a supplier for the provision of Payroll System. This would be on a 3 year contract with 1 separate option to extend for a period of up to one year (3+1) at SDS sole discretion.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2024
- Completed: Award published8 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Payroll.
Related topics
Topics related to Payroll, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
