Closed tender
Painting Works Connolly Hospital
Details
- Buyer
- Connolly Hospital
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Painting and glazing work
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Submission
- 25 March 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The painting of internal areas within Connolly Hospital as listed in the tender documents and in accordance with the tender specifications.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2024
About the buyer
Connolly Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
- 45442180 · Repainting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connolly-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connolly-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connolly-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connolly-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connolly-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connolly-hospital.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Painting Works Connolly Hospital.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
Related topics
Topics related to Painting Works Connolly Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,689£69.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
