Norwich City Verges Mowing 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Norse Eastern Ltd
- Value
- GBP 354,770
- Topic
- Grassing services
- Published
- 6 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Norse Total FM-Grounds, a division of Norse Eastern Ltd, will undertake a programme of routine grass cutting services in the Norwich area. This competitive open tender process seeks to award to a sole Service Provider who shall be tasked with delivering mowing of approx. 2 million sqm per annum across 4 cuts. Details are contained within tender documents and specification. Lot 1: Norse Total FM-Grounds, a division of Norse Eastern Ltd, will undertake a programme of routine grass cutting services in the Norwich area. This competitive open tender process seeks to award to a sole Service Provider who shall be tasked with delivering mowing of approx. 2 million sqm per annum across 4 cuts. Details are contained within tender documents and specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2024
- Completed: Award published6 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Norse Eastern Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314100 · Grassing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-eastern-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Norwich City Verges Mowing 2024.
Related topics
Topics related to Norwich City Verges Mowing 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norse Eastern Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
