Awarded contract

NHSGGC- Community Link Workers - Thematic Posts

Details

Value
GBP 465,000
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
5 March 2024

Tender description

The Glasgow City Health and Social care Partnership is seeking dynamic organisations or partnerships of organisations to deliver a community led health and wellbeing programme that will be a key component of the Primary Care Improvement Plan and complement its strategic direction for health improvement. The posts will be thematic and work across the HSCP area. The contract allows for one core post per annum with additional posts added as required in line with external funding agreements. Thematic Community Link Officers will be located in the appropriate service and across the HSCP area as required to deliver to the target population. The thematic posts will be specialist roles that will work within the designated post description at the time of development. The programme will have the fundamental aim of providing support and building capacity at both individual and community levels. The focus of thematic posts may vary according to need and funding requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSGGC- Community Link Workers - Thematic Posts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHSGGC- Community Link Workers - Thematic Posts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.