Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service
Details
- Topic
- Special education services
- Published
- 4 March 2024
- Submission
- 12 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of accessible and independent Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service for the parents and carers, young people, schools, 16+ settings and the Local Authority who need to resolve concerns, disagreements, or disputes about the provision of education to children, or young people, with special educational needs. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The advertised value here is £250,000 (excluding VAT) for the total contract period, including any optional extensions. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 Noon Friday 12th April 2024. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 5pm 18th March which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Additional information: Tender responses to be submitted electronically via: The Suffolk Sourcing e-Tendering System at www.suffolksourcing.uk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2024
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80340000 · Special education services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
