Awarded contract
Maintenance of 2 N-Visage Gamma Scanners
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Createc Ltd
- Value
- GBP 87,400
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A direct award contract has been awarded by Dounreay, a division of Magnox Limited for the Maintenance of 2 N-Visage Gamma Scanners.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published4 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of 2 N-Visage Gamma Scanners.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
