Awarded contract
Isilon Storage Uplifts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 589,850
- Topic
- System, storage and content management software package
- Published
- 8 March 2024
Tender description
The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) has procured additional storage nodes for capacity expansion within our PowerScale/Isilon environments with provision of support and maintenance services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2024
- Completed: Award published8 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48780000 · System, storage and content management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Isilon Storage Uplifts.
Related topics
Topics related to Isilon Storage Uplifts, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
