Invitation to Tender for Pavilion Extension and Remodelling with Car Park Extension at Top Park, Ramsbottom
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Submission
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THE PROJECT The park is being redeveloped to include the provision of an artificial grass pitch to be constructed by a specialist supplier which is not part of this contract. The tender provides for an enlarged pavilion provisions through its remodelling and extension to serve the sites improved facilities. The contract also includes for the extension of the car park with associated new paths. All queries and interest need to go via the CHEST/Proactis Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2024
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Pavilion Extension and Remodelling with Car Park Extension at Top Park, Ramsbottom.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
