Invitation to Tender for Construction Works at Island Lodge, Kirklees
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Supplier(s)
- J&D Jenkinson Ltd
- Value
- 40,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 4 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Works at Island Lodge, Kirklees Trail Bury \r \r The works set out in this tender relate to pedestrian access improvements, planting and furniture installation around Island Lodge, which is situated along the Kirklees Valley in Greenmount\r \r Any interest and for documentation Please login to the Chest/Proactis Portal (Copy Link Belw)\r \r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9de78e1c-e28a-ee11-8125-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2024
- Completed: Award published4 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Construction Works at Island Lodge, Kirklees.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
