Expired contract

Integrated Care Systems Services

Details

Value
GBP 114,900
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 March 2024

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services for the following requirement: The successful supplier will need to have a robust understanding of how to create effective change. They will need to understand how to work strategically with organisations to understand their individual context, and how they can work with them to develop an accessible, flexible and dynamic framework available across multiple platforms that has a real impact on local areas and reducing inequalities in health and care in local area. The successful supplier will have experience in enabling change within complex settings and ideally have experience of working with Integrated Care Systems. CQC expect that the successful supplier would lead on development of the framework and demonstrate an explicit willingness to work with the other external supplier of voluntary and community sector (VCS) engagement and with ICSs to deliver a robust programme of co-design to develop a useful tool. The joint working with our VCS external partner will bring together a range of perspectives, through the delivery of a blend of one to one and group engagement activities that meet the needs of participants. It is important that these activities are accessible. This procurement was undertaken following the Open procedure (below threshold). The Contract is awarded for a total period of 13 months . Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC PMS 005 Updated 05.03.2024 - Text to be corrected in the original notice where incorrect data field responses were displayed: Section name: Contract Summary Place of Text to be corrected: Value of contract Instead of: £144,064 Read: £120,053.33 Section name: Award information Place of Text to be corrected: Total value of Contract Instead of: £120,053.33 Read: £114,900.00 Section name: About the buyer Place of Text to be corrected: Address Instead of: GB Read: England More information Section name: Attachments Instead of: 20240126 CQC PMS 005 Contract for the Provision of ICS PofCare_Redacted Read: 20240126 CQC PMS 005 Contract for the Provision of ICS PofCare v2_Redacted* *Reissued for technical reasons on 05 March 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48311000 · Document management software package
  • 48810000 · Information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72263000 · Software implementation services
  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79315000 · Social research services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

176 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integrated Care Systems Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.