Hybrid-Cloud Video Management System and CCTV Installation 2024
Details
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Submission
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This invitation to tender (ITT) is issued by the University of Central Lancashire (the University) for the procurement of a supplier of Hybrid-Cloud Video Management System and CCTV Installation ("the Contract).The University of Central Lancashire (UCLan) is a university campus which has numerous buildings based in Preston City Centre with off-campus buildings based at Victoria Mill in Burnley and the UCLan Westlakes Campus in Cumbria. The Preston campus has a number of educational and student facilities with extensive open areas and leisure facilities including bars, catering facilities, pharmacy, car parks and ATM machines.UCLan has an existing site wide CCTV system comprising approximately 780 cameras with different camera types and specifications including static cameras, Pan Tilt Zoom (PTZ) cameras, fisheye cameras and varying megapixel cameras. The existing CCTV provision has developed organically and often reactively over a period of time, resulting in multiple solution Lot 1: Hybrid-Cloud Video Management System & CCTV Installation 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2024
About the buyer
University of Central Lancashire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hybrid-Cloud Video Management System and CCTV Installation 2024.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Hybrid-Cloud Video Management System and CCTV Installation 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Central Lancashire.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
