Awarded contract

Hales Valley Trust - Catering Tender

Details

Value
GBP 992,164
Topic
School catering services
Published
7 March 2024

Tender description

With a contract start date of February 2024 - Hales Valley Trust - consisting of five primary schools plus a further 2 schools are looking for a caterer to provide a quality schools meals catering service Lot 1: Hales Valley Trust with its 5 member academies, along with Gig Mill Primary and Withymoor Primary school are seeking a partner to provide school meals across all 7 primaries, and 3,500 pupils. The Trust is expected to grow during the contract tenure. The current catering provider is Dudley Council, who will be ceasing providing services to schools across the Dudley area. In order to ensure competition, transparency and value for money, this procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime (LTR) as implemented in the UK by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or as may be amended.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hales Valley Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hales Valley Trust - Catering Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hales Valley Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.