FURTHER COMPETITION conducted under ESPO Framework Agreement 860_22 Refuse and Recycling Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 314,719
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Northamptonshire Council intend to bring the former legacy Councils, South Northamptonshire Council and Daventry District Council's requirements for purchasing Wheeled Bins and Caddies for Residential and commercial premises to include recycling, residual, garden, and trade waste through the ESPO Framework 860_22 further competition process. In this present instance, the Customer is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition [under Lot(s) 1A - Supply of plastic Wheeled Bins (2 Wheeled) 1B - Supply of Plastic Wheeled Bins (4 Wheeled) & Lot 7 - Supply of Food Waste Containers (Caddies) of ESPO Framework 860_22. West Northamptonshire Council intentions to appoint one supplier under lot 1a & 1b by completing a cross lot further competition between all the supplier that appear on both lots. West Northamptonshire Council will appoint a different supplier for Lot 7 and will be evaluated separately from lots 1a & 1b.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 September 2023
- Completed: Award published7 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 September 2025
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FURTHER COMPETITION conducted under ESPO Framework Agreement 860_22 Refuse and Recycling Products.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to FURTHER COMPETITION conducted under ESPO Framework Agreement 860_22 Refuse and Recycling Products, ranked by notice volume.
- 873£25.5bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
