Framework for the Supply of Roofing Materials (2024)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Not Awarded
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 5 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework Agreement for the supply of Roofing Materials\r Potential Bidders are able to tender for one, two or a combination of Lots. \r \r Lot 1 - Roofing Insulation Material\r Lot 2 - Miscellaneous Roofing Material\r Lot 3 - Heat Weldable Rubber Membrane Roofing System\r Lot 4 - Cold applied Roofing Systems\r \r The Council does not intend to invite more than three bidding organisations on to the framework for each Lot. This Framework will be available for use by Durham County Council and the following additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement further information can be found in the tender documents.\r \r The documents must be downloaded from www.nepo.org and insert reference DN 704452 within the supplier area\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2024
- Completed: Award published5 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply of Roofing Materials (2024).
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Supply of Roofing Materials (2024), ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
