Awarded contract

Fire Alarm & Emergency Lighting Service & Maintenance 2024 - 2027

Details

Value
GBP 175,079.67
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

This Contract Award is for the Provision of Fire Alarm & Emergency Lighting Service & Maintenance. Lot 1: Service & Maintenance to installed fire alarm and emergency lighting systems. The service/works will be carried out to council owned domestic properties in the Dover District Council area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm & Emergency Lighting Service & Maintenance 2024 - 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Alarm & Emergency Lighting Service & Maintenance 2024 - 2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.