Awarded contract

Fire Alarm & Emergency Lighting Service & Maintenance 2024 - 2027

Details

Supplier(s)
PJC Electrical
Value
GBP 175,079.67
Duration
3 years
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
8 March 2024

Tender description

Dover District Council (The Council) wishes to select and appoint a suitable provider for carrying out regular servicing and maintenance to installed fire alarm and emergency lighting systems. The service/works will be carried out to council owned domestic properties in the Dover District Council area. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st April 2024 and will continue for a period of 3 years.\r \r Completed tender responses must be submitted electronically by the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by 12pm on 24th November 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm & Emergency Lighting Service & Maintenance 2024 - 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Alarm & Emergency Lighting Service & Maintenance 2024 - 2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.