Executive Search - Non Executive Directors (NED)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IRG ADVISORS LLP
- Value
- GBP 91,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The FRC has a requirement to recruit up to four new Non-Executive Director (NEDs) Board members. Executive Search Service are required to successfully deliver this requirement. Additional information: THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE A call off from the CCC framework (reference number RM6290) for the provision of Executive & Non-Executive Recruitment Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2024
- Completed: Award published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 June 2024
About the buyer
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Executive Search - Non Executive Directors (NED).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Executive Search - Non Executive Directors (NED), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
