Electronic Chemotherapy Prescribing and Patient Management System (ECPPM)
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Submission
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1.1 Calderdale & Huddersfield Solutions Ltd is issuing this invitation to Tender ("ITT") for Software as a Service for Electronic Chemotherapy Prescribing and Patient Management (ECPPM), on behalf of the WYAAT (the "Trusts") who will be referred to as the Authority. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2024
About the buyer
CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-solutions-ltd.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electronic Chemotherapy Prescribing and Patient Management System (ECPPM).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Electronic Chemotherapy Prescribing and Patient Management System (ECPPM), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CALDERDALE AND HUDDERSFIELD SOLUTIONS LTD.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
